Fixtures

FIXTURE   LIST
2017
All Teams are MIXED
All Matches start at 2.00pm
unless specified
APRIL
29 Saturday OPENING DAY
MAY
3 Wednesday Barcombe at 2.30 Away 4T
6 Saturday Hampden Park Away 4R
7 Sunday Peacehaven Home 5RMLge
9 Tuesday Southwick Park A Home 3R/Blge
10 Wednesday Vicarage Home 4R
12 Friday Southwick Park at 2.30 Away 4R
14 Sunday Newick at 2.30pm Away 4R
16 Tuesday Rottingdean Away 3R/Blge
17 Wednesday Brighton Home 5R
20 Saturday Adastra Home 4R
21 Sunday Ringmer Home 3R (4R if enough sign up)
24 Wednesday Green closed for maintenance
28 Sunday County Two Wood One Day from 10am Home
30 Tuesday Saltdean Away 3R/Blge
31 Wednesday Uckfield at 2.30pm (greys) Home 4R
JUNE
3 Saturday Seaford Away 6R
4 Sunday Newhaven Away 5RMLge
6 Tuesday Woodingdean B Home 3R/Blge
11 Sunday Isle of Thorns Away 4R
13 Tuesday Mackie B Away 3R/Blge
14 Wednesday Newick Home 4R
16 Friday Crouch Away 5RMLge
18 Sunday Play Bowls Day Home
20 Tuesday The Drive Home 3R/Blge
21 Wednesday Green closed for maintenance
21 Wednesday Rottingdean Away 5RMLge
27 Tuesday Rottingdean Home 3R/Blge
28 Wednesday Hurstpierpoint Home 4R
29 Thursday Barcombe Home 3R
JULY
1 Saturday Henfield Away 4R
4 Tuesday Southwick Park A Away 3R/Blge
5 Wednesday Hampden Park Home 4R
6 Thursday SCBA Pairs Quarter Finals 6.00pm
7 Friday Motcombe Gardens Away 4T
8 Saturday Mackie Home 5RMLge
12 Wednesday Woodingdean Away 5RMLge
13 Thursday SCBA Pairs Semi Finals 6.00pm
14 Friday Four Wood Pairs Competition 6pm Home Club Competition
16 Sunday Club Away Day Windsor and Eton Away 6R?
18 Tuesday Saltdean Home 3RBLge
21 Friday Four Wood Pairs Competition 6pm Home Club Competition
22 Saturday St Francis at 2.30 and no teas provided Away 4T
23 Sunday Two Wood Pairs Competition 10am Home Club Competition
25 Tuesday Woodingdean B Away 3RBLge
26 Wednesday Green closed for maintenance
27 Thursday Two Wood Pairs Competition 6pm Home Club Competition
28 Friday Peacehaven Away 5RMLge
AUGUST
1 Tuesday Mackie B Home 3RBLge
2 Wednesday Adastra Away 4R
4 Friday The Crouch Home 5RMLge
5 Saturday Hurstpierpoint Away 4R
6 Sunday Tourist Match  Home 6R
7 Monday Club Triples Competition 6.00 pm Home
8 Tuesday The Drive Away 3RBLge
9 Wednesday Mackie Away 5RMLge
10 Thursday County Match Sussex v Essex at 2pm Home
11 Friday Triples Competition 6pm Home Club Competition
13 Sunday Haywards Heath Home 4R
17 Thursday Seaford Home 6R
19 Saturday Newhaven Home 5RMLge
21 Monday Homefield Park Home 4R
22 Tuesday Rottingdean Home 5RMLge
23 Wednesday Green closed for maintenance
24 Thursday Woodingdean Home 5RMLge
26 Saturday Club Competitions Finals
27 Sunday Club Competitions Finals
28 Monday Club Competitions Finals (reserve day)
30 Wednesday Uffculme Tourist Match Home 6R
September
3 Sunday Crowborough Home 4R
6 Wednesday Haywards Heath Away 4R
8 Friday Deanland   2.30pm Away 4T
9 Saturday Steeple Morden Tourist Match Home 6R
16 Saturday Lindfield Home 4R
20 Wednesday Green closed for maintenance
21 Thursday Ringmer at 2.30 Away 4T
26 Tuesday Shoreham Home 4R
28 Thursday Homefield Park Away 4R
October
1 Sunday Gibson Trophy (Closing Day)
# Indicates alternate venues year by year
Indoor Matches 2018
15 March Wealden Away 6R(including Barcombe 2R) starting at 2.15
21 November Denton Away 6R (including Barcombe 3R). 2pm. Greys