Fixtures 2019

FIXTURE LIST
2019
All Teams are MIXED
All Matches start at 2.00pm
unless specified

APRIL
21 Sunday OPENING DAY

28  Play Bowls Day   10.00 AM

MAY
1     Wednesday Barcombe at 2.30 Away 4T

4     Saturday Hampden Park Away 4R

5     Sunday Peacehaven Home 4RMLge

8      Wednesday Vicarage Away  3R

10   Friday Southwick Park Away 4R 2:30

12    Sunday Newick at 2.30pm Away 4T 2:30

14    Tuesday Southwick Park B Home 3R/Blge 6:00 pm

15    Wednesday Brighton Away 4R

18    Saturday Adastra Home 3R

19    Sunday Ringmer Home 3R

21    Tuesday Hangleton  Away 3R/Blge  6:00pm

22    Wednesday Green closed for maintenance

25    Sunday East Grinstead  Home 4R

28    Tuesday Hove & Kingsway B Away 3R/Blge 6:00

29    Wednesday Uckfield at 2.30pm Home 4R

JUNE
1    Saturday Seaford Away 4R

4    Tuesday Southwick Park B Away 3R/Blge 6:00 pm

5   Wednesday Hurstpierpoint Home 4R

8    Saturday Portslade Away 4R

9  Sunday Isle of Thorns 2.30 start Home 4R

11  Tuesday Hangleton Home 3R/Blge 6:00 pm

14  Friday Crouch Away  4RMLge

15  Saturday High Tea and Bowls Home 2:00 pm

16 Sunday  Eastbourne Parade  Away 5T

18  Tuesday Hove & Kingsway B Home 3R/Blge 6:00 pm

19  Wednesday Green closed for maintenance

21 Friday 2-wood pairs   Club Competition 6:00 pm

22 Saturday Rottingdean Away   4R

23 Sunday 2-wood pairs Club Competition 10:00 am

25 Tuesday  D4A Winner v D4B Winner Blge

27  Thursday Barcombe Home 3R

29  Saturday Henfield Away 4R

30 Sunday Newhaven Away 4R

JULY

2 Tuesday D4A Winner v D4B Winner Blge

3    Wednesday Hampden Park Home 4R

5   Friday Motocombe Gardens Home 4R

6   Saturday Mackie Home 4TMLge

10  Wednesday Woodingdean Away 4RMLge

12  Friday  Four Wood Pairs 6:00 pm Club Competition

13  Saturday Lindfield and Peacehaven Triangular Away at Lind 4R

18  Thursday Newick Home 3R

19 Friday Four Wood Pairs 6:00 pm Club Competition

20  Saturday St Francis Home 3R

21  Sunday Windsor and Eton Home 6R

24  Wednesday Saltdean Away 4R

24  Wednesday Green closed for maintenance

26  Friday Peacehaven Away 4RMLge

28 Play Bowls Day 10:00 am

30 Tuesday Homefield Park  Home 4R

31 Wednesday  Adastra Away 3R

AUGUST

2   Friday The Crouch Home 4RMLge

3   Saturday Hurstpierpoint at 2.30pm Away 4R

5   Monday Triples 6:00 pm Club Competition

7   Wednesday Mackie Away 4RMLge

9  Friday Triples Home  Club Competition

11 Thursday Haywards Heath  Home 4R 2:30 pm

15 Thursday Seaford Home 4R

17  Saturday Newhaven Home 4RMLge

19  Monday Homefield Park Away 4R

20  Tuesday Rottingdean Home 4RMLge

21  Wednesday Green closed for maintenance Home

22  Thursday Woodingdean Home 4RMLge

24  Saturday Club Competitions Finals Home

25  Sunday Club Competitions Finals Home

26  Monday Club Competitions Finals (reserve day) Home

28 Wednesday Motocombe Gardens Away 4T

30 Friday Central Essex Bowls Club Home 6R Tour

September
1   Sunday Eastbourne Parade Home 4R

4   Wednesday Haywards Heath Away 4R

6   Friday Deanland Away 4R

8  Sunday Alexandra Park Bowls Club Home 6R Tour

11 Portslade Home 4R

14  Saturday Lindfield Home4R

15 Sunday Play Bowls Day 10:00 am

18  Wednesday Green closed for maintenance

19 Thursday Ringmer at 2.30 Away 4T

21  Saturday Saltdean Home 4R

24  Tuesday Shoreham Away 4R

28  BBQ and Candlelit Bowls 4:00 pm Club

29Sunday Gibson Trophy (Closing Day) 2:00 pm